Make your own free website on Tripod.com

League team pitching totals -- Legends League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Houston Colt .45's 3.88906433154401375.01276666593625790141139
Chicago Cubs 3.99936136154401390.213687106165361064161121
Boston Red Sox 3.99847032154351416.1138471762843474516987
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.02975745154191414.01332708632618108714796
Baltimore Orioles 4.31807427154331404.01376758673546788164104
Toronto Blue Jays 4.43698523154261388.1141174068352283814095
Oakland A's 4.45678724154251372.1143676967850681616383
Saint Louis Stars 4.471015346154301388.01394761690501103115495
Brooklyn Dodgers 4.94589617154331383.1140486376055289417985
Mudville Nine 5.01619323154241387.2154085777362582418996
Cincinnati Reds 5.09579721154141373.21491897777678863156116
New York Giants 5.57678725154221368.01554933846608853232145
Totals 4.51924924352184834116661.1169669379834967511059319951262

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Houston Colt .45's17235435457149598 8.4 4.1 12.6 5.2 0.9 1.3
Chicago Cubs222258551921287026 8.9 3.5 12.5 6.9 1.0 2.0
Boston Red Sox18306245343936715 8.8 2.8 11.7 4.7 1.1 1.7
Pittsburgh Pirates1648423231131078911 8.5 3.9 12.7 6.9 0.9 1.8
Baltimore Orioles192361393751135715 8.8 3.5 12.5 5.1 1.1 1.4
Toronto Blue Jays343271433961266215 9.1 3.4 12.7 5.4 0.9 1.6
Oakland A's312257573161948631 9.4 3.3 12.9 5.4 1.1 1.6
Saint Louis Stars135658483891237818 9.0 3.2 12.7 6.7 1.0 2.1
Brooklyn Dodgers353560593751785715 9.1 3.6 13.0 5.8 1.2 1.6
Mudville Nine492567483761177711 10.0 4.1 14.2 5.3 1.2 1.3
Cincinnati Reds212165584451286420 9.8 4.4 14.3 5.7 1.0 1.3
New York Giants4125703841397578 10.2 4.0 14.4 5.6 1.5 1.4
Totals316362725557433701553823193 9.2 3.6 13.0 5.7 1.1 1.6

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Houston Colt .45's .719 1.384306 .2642627 .4462650 .450671.6 4.4 3.96 3.98
Chicago Cubs .733 1.374206 .2872705 .4522727 .455705.1 4.5 4.11 4.06
Boston Red Sox .723 1.284621 .2632669 .4452699 .450693.2 4.3 3.96 3.76
Pittsburgh Pirates .727 1.384205 .2822750 .4502798 .458711.3 4.5 4.07 4.05
Baltimore Orioles .728 1.374535 .2672722 .4492745 .453715.8 4.5 4.13 4.06
Toronto Blue Jays .748 1.394471 .2842747 .4582779 .463748.4 4.8 4.37 4.13
Oakland A's .750 1.424472 .2852740 .4582762 .462757.7 4.9 4.47 4.35
Saint Louis Stars .746 1.374261 .2912732 .4552788 .464738.0 4.7 4.31 4.16
Brooklyn Dodgers .768 1.414405 .2782893 .4772928 .483804.5 5.2 4.71 4.38
Mudville Nine .805 1.564575 .2953089 .4953114 .499886.2 5.7 5.17 5.17
Cincinnati Reds .798 1.584492 .2973058 .4923079 .496869.6 5.6 5.13 5.05
New York Giants .838 1.584436 .2983196 .5193221 .523918.8 6.0 5.44 5.60
Totals .757 1.4252985 .28333928 .46734290 .4729204.5 4.9 4.47 4.38

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Houston Colt .45's15440 .260677 .500833 5.416266 .407141.1 .588
Chicago Cubs15440 .2601177 .500811 5.319980 .402143.5 .610
Boston Red Sox15435 .2271078 .506798 5.218666 .355136.6 .625
Pittsburgh Pirates15419 .123874 .481817 5.322274 .333148.6 .599
Baltimore Orioles15433 .214773 .474783 5.117364 .370141.5 .606
Toronto Blue Jays15426 .169665 .422651 4.217962 .346141.5 .607
Oakland A's15425 .162366 .429719 4.718468 .370137.8 .617
Saint Louis Stars15430 .195359 .383976 6.325486 .339142.2 .618
Brooklyn Dodgers15433 .214668 .442707 4.615280 .526144.3 .602
Mudville Nine15424 .156870 .455711 4.620175 .373147.1 .601
Cincinnati Reds15414 .091355 .357780 5.123899 .416148.9 .589
New York Giants15422 .143249 .318793 5.1245101 .412145.7 .600
Totals1848341 .18573811 .4399379 5.12395921 .385143.2 .605

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Houston Colt .45's5133 .64716 .3141916266 .407154215 1.4114 1.9
Chicago Cubs6036 .60021 .3501919980 .402154256 1.7114 2.2
Boston Red Sox4832 .66712 .2502318666 .355154269 1.7119 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates6345 .71415 .2385022274 .333154339 2.2135 2.5
Baltimore Orioles4427 .61412 .2732017364 .370154255 1.7121 2.1
Toronto Blue Jays4023 .57515 .3751917962 .346154313 2.0128 2.4
Oakland A's4724 .51118 .3831618468 .370154294 1.9129 2.3
Saint Louis Stars7246 .63915 .2085825486 .339154345 2.2124 2.8
Brooklyn Dodgers3717 .45919 .514915280 .526154256 1.7121 2.1
Mudville Nine4923 .46923 .4691020175 .373154302 2.0130 2.3
Cincinnati Reds5921 .35627 .4583223899 .416154338 2.2140 2.4
New York Giants4625 .54317 .37029245101 .412154316 2.1132 2.4
Totals616352 .571210 .3413042395921 .38518483498 1.91507 2.3