Make your own free website on Tripod.com

League team pitching totals -- Union League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Newark Eagles 3.56955929154471379.2132663354540593217394
Boston Red Caps 3.66767828154321364.0121064555445780715170
Kansas City Monarchs 3.691005439154331383.2132062156841678912396
Cleveland Spiders 4.00777733154291378.2131670661248873015676
Orix Blue Wave 4.00708428154301381.1134970761448882317389
Saint Louis Cardinals 4.14599529154241366.2137272662944877214575
Tokyo Giants* 4.16767831154381373.21319727635501808190106
Chicago White Stockings 4.27748025154181372.2137972765252390017986
San Francisco Seals 4.45728226154211390.11357770687537947173107
Detroit Tigers 4.48827235154191373.1134477768449890919096
New York Yankees 4.53579726154191358.1131574968449784820087
Washington Nationals 4.57866830154341380.0148377270140763120691
Totals 4.13924924359184834416502.116090856075655665989620591073

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Newark Eagles12315837296996515 8.6 2.6 11.5 6.1 1.1 2.3
Boston Red Caps11337332382695610 8.0 3.0 11.2 5.3 1.0 1.8
Kansas City Monarchs194464441810995914 8.6 2.7 11.6 5.1 0.8 1.9
Cleveland Spiders234068503261027317 8.6 3.2 12.0 4.8 1.0 1.5
Orix Blue Wave392568482551056318 8.8 3.2 12.1 5.4 1.1 1.7
Saint Louis Cardinals3333855137111465919 9.0 3.0 12.2 5.1 1.0 1.7
Tokyo Giants*112970483231617211 8.6 3.3 12.1 5.3 1.2 1.6
Chicago White Stockings25298553347877510 9.0 3.4 12.7 5.9 1.2 1.7
San Francisco Seals373369443951616619 8.8 3.5 12.5 6.1 1.1 1.8
Detroit Tigers203970543611986611 8.8 3.3 12.3 6.0 1.2 1.8
New York Yankees22408841372104528 8.7 3.3 12.3 5.6 1.3 1.7
Washington Nationals192973383471036716 9.7 2.7 12.5 4.1 1.3 1.6
Totals271405871540391751334773168 8.8 3.1 12.1 5.4 1.1 1.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Newark Eagles .711 1.254252 .2712529 .4372560 .442646.2 4.2 3.79 3.69
Boston Red Caps .685 1.224281 .2472429 .4242462 .430600.9 3.9 3.57 3.33
Kansas City Monarchs .702 1.254442 .2692473 .4252517 .433637.1 4.1 3.73 3.47
Cleveland Spiders .719 1.314471 .2592595 .4412635 .448677.6 4.4 3.98 3.80
Orix Blue Wave .737 1.334408 .2672701 .4562726 .461708.4 4.5 4.15 3.94
Saint Louis Cardinals .729 1.334507 .2722620 .4442653 .449708.9 4.6 4.20 3.86
Tokyo Giants* .742 1.324349 .2602716 .4622745 .467709.4 4.6 4.18 4.03
Chicago White Stockings .763 1.394303 .2792791 .4702820 .475752.3 4.9 4.44 4.29
San Francisco Seals .741 1.364302 .2752742 .4582775 .463727.7 4.6 4.24 4.10
Detroit Tigers .758 1.344271 .2702782 .4712821 .478737.4 4.8 4.35 4.15
New York Yankees .750 1.334253 .2622708 .4642748 .471723.6 4.7 4.31 4.16
Washington Nationals .789 1.374664 .2742893 .4872922 .492802.7 5.2 4.71 4.48
Totals .736 1.3252503 .26731979 .45332384 .4598424.7 4.5 4.14 3.94

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Newark Eagles15447 .305888 .571800 5.212440 .323134.2 .627
Boston Red Caps15432 .208593 .604646 4.212549 .392133.2 .612
Kansas City Monarchs15433 .2141590 .584817 5.314355 .385133.1 .625
Cleveland Spiders15429 .188876 .494736 4.819579 .405135.9 .610
Orix Blue Wave15430 .1951076 .494643 4.213748 .350137.3 .614
Saint Louis Cardinals15424 .156668 .442613 4.018973 .386135.8 .616
Tokyo Giants*15438 .2471078 .506673 4.416151 .317137.1 .607
Chicago White Stockings15418 .117375 .487712 4.615867 .424141.0 .610
San Francisco Seals15421 .136767 .435689 4.519587 .446140.9 .610
Detroit Tigers15419 .123665 .422835 5.417272 .419139.3 .607
New York Yankees15419 .123771 .461557 3.614360 .420137.6 .612
Washington Nationals15434 .221270 .455839 5.421463 .294133.4 .629
Totals1848344 .18687917 .4968560 4.61956744 .380136.6 .615

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Newark Eagles4329 .67410 .2331512440 .323154190 1.2107 1.8
Boston Red Caps4028 .7009 .225912549 .392154214 1.4122 1.8
Kansas City Monarchs5739 .68416 .2812014355 .385154248 1.6121 2.0
Cleveland Spiders5333 .62311 .2084519579 .405154305 2.0125 2.4
Orix Blue Wave4028 .70011 .2751413748 .350154248 1.6124 2.0
Saint Louis Cardinals4329 .6749 .2092618973 .386154299 1.9130 2.3
Tokyo Giants*4331 .7219 .2092816151 .317154247 1.6116 2.1
Chicago White Stockings4725 .53222 .4682115867 .424154295 1.9136 2.2
San Francisco Seals4626 .56518 .3912619587 .446154333 2.2133 2.5
Detroit Tigers6235 .56522 .3553617272 .419154321 2.1135 2.4
New York Yankees4426 .59117 .3861214360 .420154249 1.6135 1.8
Washington Nationals4730 .63815 .3192421463 .294154321 2.1120 2.7
Totals565359 .635169 .2992761956744 .38018483270 1.81504 2.2