Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Org team pitching totals -- DMB All Time League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Newark Eagles 3.56955929154471379.2132663354540593217394
Boston Red Caps 3.66767828154321364.0121064555445780715170
Kansas City Monarchs 3.691005439154331383.2132062156841678912396
Houston Colt .45's 3.88906433154401375.01276666593625790141139
Chicago Cubs 3.99936136154401390.213687106165361064161121
Boston Red Sox 3.99847032154351416.1138471762843474516987
Cleveland Spiders 4.00777733154291378.2131670661248873015676
Orix Blue Wave 4.00708428154301381.1134970761448882317389
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.02975745154191414.01332708632618108714796
Saint Louis Cardinals 4.14599529154241366.2137272662944877214575
Tokyo Giants* 4.16767831154381373.21319727635501808190106
Chicago White Stockings 4.27748025154181372.2137972765252390017986
Baltimore Orioles 4.31807427154331404.01376758673546788164104
Toronto Blue Jays 4.43698523154261388.1141174068352283814095
Oakland A's 4.45678724154251372.1143676967850681616383
San Francisco Seals 4.45728226154211390.11357770687537947173107
Saint Louis Stars 4.471015346154301388.01394761690501103115495
Detroit Tigers 4.48827235154191373.1134477768449890919096
New York Yankees 4.53579726154191358.1131574968449784820087
Washington Nationals 4.57866830154341380.0148377270140763120691
Brooklyn Dodgers 4.94589617154331383.1140486376055289417985
Mudville Nine 5.01619323154241387.2154085777362582418996
Cincinnati Reds 5.09579721154141373.21491897777678863156116
New York Giants 5.57678725154221368.01554933846608853232145
Totals 4.3218481848711369668533163.2330561793915914124162048940542335

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Newark Eagles12315837296996515 8.6 2.6 11.5 6.1 1.1 2.3
Boston Red Caps11337332382695610 8.0 3.0 11.2 5.3 1.0 1.8
Kansas City Monarchs194464441810995914 8.6 2.7 11.6 5.1 0.8 1.9
Houston Colt .45's17235435457149598 8.4 4.1 12.6 5.2 0.9 1.3
Chicago Cubs222258551921287026 8.9 3.5 12.5 6.9 1.0 2.0
Boston Red Sox18306245343936715 8.8 2.8 11.7 4.7 1.1 1.7
Cleveland Spiders234068503261027317 8.6 3.2 12.0 4.8 1.0 1.5
Orix Blue Wave392568482551056318 8.8 3.2 12.1 5.4 1.1 1.7
Pittsburgh Pirates1648423231131078911 8.5 3.9 12.7 6.9 0.9 1.8
Saint Louis Cardinals3333855137111465919 9.0 3.0 12.2 5.1 1.0 1.7
Tokyo Giants*112970483231617211 8.6 3.3 12.1 5.3 1.2 1.6
Chicago White Stockings25298553347877510 9.0 3.4 12.7 5.9 1.2 1.7
Baltimore Orioles192361393751135715 8.8 3.5 12.5 5.1 1.1 1.4
Toronto Blue Jays343271433961266215 9.1 3.4 12.7 5.4 0.9 1.6
Oakland A's312257573161948631 9.4 3.3 12.9 5.4 1.1 1.6
San Francisco Seals373369443951616619 8.8 3.5 12.5 6.1 1.1 1.8
Saint Louis Stars135658483891237818 9.0 3.2 12.7 6.7 1.0 2.1
Detroit Tigers203970543611986611 8.8 3.3 12.3 6.0 1.2 1.8
New York Yankees22408841372104528 8.7 3.3 12.3 5.6 1.3 1.7
Washington Nationals192973383471036716 9.7 2.7 12.5 4.1 1.3 1.6
Brooklyn Dodgers353560593751785715 9.1 3.6 13.0 5.8 1.2 1.6
Mudville Nine492567483761177711 10.0 4.1 14.2 5.3 1.2 1.3
Cincinnati Reds212165584451286420 9.8 4.4 14.3 5.7 1.0 1.3
New York Giants4125703841397578 10.2 4.0 14.4 5.6 1.5 1.4
Totals5877671596109782414528871596361 9.0 3.4 12.5 5.6 1.1 1.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Newark Eagles .711 1.254252 .2712529 .4372560 .442646.2 4.2 3.79 3.69
Boston Red Caps .685 1.224281 .2472429 .4242462 .430600.9 3.9 3.57 3.33
Kansas City Monarchs .702 1.254442 .2692473 .4252517 .433637.1 4.1 3.73 3.47
Houston Colt .45's .719 1.384306 .2642627 .4462650 .450671.6 4.4 3.96 3.98
Chicago Cubs .733 1.374206 .2872705 .4522727 .455705.1 4.5 4.11 4.06
Boston Red Sox .723 1.284621 .2632669 .4452699 .450693.2 4.3 3.96 3.76
Cleveland Spiders .719 1.314471 .2592595 .4412635 .448677.6 4.4 3.98 3.80
Orix Blue Wave .737 1.334408 .2672701 .4562726 .461708.4 4.5 4.15 3.94
Pittsburgh Pirates .727 1.384205 .2822750 .4502798 .458711.3 4.5 4.07 4.05
Saint Louis Cardinals .729 1.334507 .2722620 .4442653 .449708.9 4.6 4.20 3.86
Tokyo Giants* .742 1.324349 .2602716 .4622745 .467709.4 4.6 4.18 4.03
Chicago White Stockings .763 1.394303 .2792791 .4702820 .475752.3 4.9 4.44 4.29
Baltimore Orioles .728 1.374535 .2672722 .4492745 .453715.8 4.5 4.13 4.06
Toronto Blue Jays .748 1.394471 .2842747 .4582779 .463748.4 4.8 4.37 4.13
Oakland A's .750 1.424472 .2852740 .4582762 .462757.7 4.9 4.47 4.35
San Francisco Seals .741 1.364302 .2752742 .4582775 .463727.7 4.6 4.24 4.10
Saint Louis Stars .746 1.374261 .2912732 .4552788 .464738.0 4.7 4.31 4.16
Detroit Tigers .758 1.344271 .2702782 .4712821 .478737.4 4.8 4.35 4.15
New York Yankees .750 1.334253 .2622708 .4642748 .471723.6 4.7 4.31 4.16
Washington Nationals .789 1.374664 .2742893 .4872922 .492802.7 5.2 4.71 4.48
Brooklyn Dodgers .768 1.414405 .2782893 .4772928 .483804.5 5.2 4.71 4.38
Mudville Nine .805 1.564575 .2953089 .4953114 .499886.2 5.7 5.17 5.17
Cincinnati Reds .798 1.584492 .2973058 .4923079 .496869.6 5.6 5.13 5.05
New York Giants .838 1.584436 .2983196 .5193221 .523918.8 6.0 5.44 5.60
Totals .747 1.37105488 .27565907 .46066674 .46617627.2 4.7 4.31 4.16

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Newark Eagles15447 .305888 .571800 5.212440 .323134.2 .627
Boston Red Caps15432 .208593 .604646 4.212549 .392133.2 .612
Kansas City Monarchs15433 .2141590 .584817 5.314355 .385133.1 .625
Houston Colt .45's15440 .260677 .500833 5.416266 .407141.1 .588
Chicago Cubs15440 .2601177 .500811 5.319980 .402143.5 .610
Boston Red Sox15435 .2271078 .506798 5.218666 .355136.6 .625
Cleveland Spiders15429 .188876 .494736 4.819579 .405135.9 .610
Orix Blue Wave15430 .1951076 .494643 4.213748 .350137.3 .614
Pittsburgh Pirates15419 .123874 .481817 5.322274 .333148.6 .599
Saint Louis Cardinals15424 .156668 .442613 4.018973 .386135.8 .616
Tokyo Giants*15438 .2471078 .506673 4.416151 .317137.1 .607
Chicago White Stockings15418 .117375 .487712 4.615867 .424141.0 .610
Baltimore Orioles15433 .214773 .474783 5.117364 .370141.5 .606
Toronto Blue Jays15426 .169665 .422651 4.217962 .346141.5 .607
Oakland A's15425 .162366 .429719 4.718468 .370137.8 .617
San Francisco Seals15421 .136767 .435689 4.519587 .446140.9 .610
Saint Louis Stars15430 .195359 .383976 6.325486 .339142.2 .618
Detroit Tigers15419 .123665 .422835 5.417272 .419139.3 .607
New York Yankees15419 .123771 .461557 3.614360 .420137.6 .612
Washington Nationals15434 .221270 .455839 5.421463 .294133.4 .629
Brooklyn Dodgers15433 .214668 .442707 4.615280 .526144.3 .602
Mudville Nine15424 .156870 .455711 4.620175 .373147.1 .601
Cincinnati Reds15414 .091355 .357780 5.123899 .416148.9 .589
New York Giants15422 .143249 .318793 5.1245101 .412145.7 .600
Totals3696685 .1851601728 .46817939 4.943511665 .383139.9 .610

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Newark Eagles4329 .67410 .2331512440 .323154190 1.2107 1.8
Boston Red Caps4028 .7009 .225912549 .392154214 1.4122 1.8
Kansas City Monarchs5739 .68416 .2812014355 .385154248 1.6121 2.0
Houston Colt .45's5133 .64716 .3141916266 .407154215 1.4114 1.9
Chicago Cubs6036 .60021 .3501919980 .402154256 1.7114 2.2
Boston Red Sox4832 .66712 .2502318666 .355154269 1.7119 2.3
Cleveland Spiders5333 .62311 .2084519579 .405154305 2.0125 2.4
Orix Blue Wave4028 .70011 .2751413748 .350154248 1.6124 2.0
Pittsburgh Pirates6345 .71415 .2385022274 .333154339 2.2135 2.5
Saint Louis Cardinals4329 .6749 .2092618973 .386154299 1.9130 2.3
Tokyo Giants*4331 .7219 .2092816151 .317154247 1.6116 2.1
Chicago White Stockings4725 .53222 .4682115867 .424154295 1.9136 2.2
Baltimore Orioles4427 .61412 .2732017364 .370154255 1.7121 2.1
Toronto Blue Jays4023 .57515 .3751917962 .346154313 2.0128 2.4
Oakland A's4724 .51118 .3831618468 .370154294 1.9129 2.3
San Francisco Seals4626 .56518 .3912619587 .446154333 2.2133 2.5
Saint Louis Stars7246 .63915 .2085825486 .339154345 2.2124 2.8
Detroit Tigers6235 .56522 .3553617272 .419154321 2.1135 2.4
New York Yankees4426 .59117 .3861214360 .420154249 1.6135 1.8
Washington Nationals4730 .63815 .3192421463 .294154321 2.1120 2.7
Brooklyn Dodgers3717 .45919 .514915280 .526154256 1.7121 2.1
Mudville Nine4923 .46923 .4691020175 .373154302 2.0130 2.3
Cincinnati Reds5921 .35627 .4583223899 .416154338 2.2140 2.4
New York Giants4625 .54317 .37029245101 .412154316 2.1132 2.4
Totals1181711 .602379 .32158043511665 .38336966768 1.83011 2.2