Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Saint Louis Stars
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hernandez,Rcl 2.352011400015.19442121158
Hoffmancl 2.3955295600064.0532017235246259
Day2b 3.2315402727101192.01727769551892219786
Hiller*mr 3.432203400044.2412117183132196
Wilhelmcl 3.59111366000135.11146454541021411566
Adachisp 3.703201180048.256212081562204
Hutchinsonsp 3.74110331021.2221096113191
Johnson,Wsp 3.8213110302991195.11901008359161228837
Tekulvecl 3.9310655700073.1703732253177313
Howe*mr 4.012346200067.1693330113821287
Reed,Smr 4.758144500055.0373129204184224
Rogansp 4.83840221730113.21206661381001713491
Deansp 5.40970282740151.2159949162120169666
Blylevensp 6.34540252520115.014787815879157547
 Other  8.8172019181095.013596936249144478
 Total  4.4710153461541543031388.013947616905011031154956003

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Hernandez,Rcl300200100 5.3 1.2 7.6 7.0 0.6 6.0 15.3 .612
Hoffmancl770010220 7.5 3.2 10.7 7.3 0.6 2.3 17.8 .635
Day2b9110362760 8.1 2.6 10.8 8.9 1.0 3.4113.7 .621
Hiller*mr611400200 8.3 3.6 12.7 6.2 0.6 1.7 20.5 .618
Wilhelmcl13113550450 7.6 3.6 11.5 6.8 0.9 1.9 32.2 .626
Adachisp630210030 10.4 1.5 12.2 2.8 1.1 1.9 59.5 .659
Hutchinsonsp330010020 9.1 2.5 11.6 4.6 1.2 1.8102.0 .654
Johnson,Wsp1752870660 8.8 2.7 11.8 7.4 1.0 2.7 98.7 .628
Tekulvecl742340630 8.6 3.1 12.0 3.8 0.9 1.2 19.5 .594
Howe*mr421540150 9.2 1.5 11.4 5.1 0.3 3.5 16.0 .658
Reed,Smr510300240 6.1 3.3 9.8 6.7 1.3 2.0 18.0 .600
Rogansp1040411620 9.5 3.0 12.8 7.9 1.3 2.6 83.6 .628
Deansp772221460 9.4 3.7 13.2 7.1 0.9 1.9 88.4 .615
Blylevensp151019331230 11.5 4.5 16.7 6.2 1.2 1.4 76.5 .605
 Other 1191632510 12.8 5.9 19.2 4.6 1.3 0.8  .570
 Total 12378135638958480 9.0 3.2 12.7 6.7 1.0 2.1  .618

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hernandez,Rcl .473 0.7241 .19515 .25917 .293 3.3 2.0 1.76 1.45
Hoffmancl .628 1.19180 .272100 .386100 .386 21.6 3.0 2.73 2.82
Day2b .683 1.18517 .290332 .422335 .426 77.2 3.6 3.26 3.26
Hiller*mr .691 1.32140 .27181 .41385 .434 22.2 4.4 4.03 3.64
Wilhelmcl .661 1.24391 .256230 .406235 .415 53.9 3.5 3.23 3.36
Adachisp .805 1.32173 .289100 .490102 .500 29.7 5.6 4.94 4.39
Hutchinsonsp .753 1.2971 .26843 .47343 .473 10.9 4.4 4.06 3.95
Johnson,Wsp .731 1.27587 .286379 .453387 .462102.6 4.7 4.25 3.72
Tekulvecl .754 1.30247 .255145 .463148 .473 37.5 4.5 4.15 3.66
Howe*mr .637 1.19231 .290101 .352106 .369 28.3 3.7 3.41 3.02
Reed,Smr .655 1.04152 .19195 .42498 .438 21.3 3.4 3.14 2.67
Rogansp .776 1.39332 .310233 .475237 .483 63.6 5.0 4.53 4.64
Deansp .761 1.46466 .307313 .470315 .473 85.8 5.0 4.58 4.44
Blylevensp .901 1.78386 .342291 .532300 .548 95.7 7.4 6.74 6.72
 Other  .954 2.07347 .349274 .573280 .586 94.7 8.9 8.07 8.39
 Total  .746 1.374261 .2912732 .4552788 .464738.0 4.7 4.31 4.16

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hernandez,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Hoffmancl00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Day2b2710 .370117 .630173 6.4227 .318
Hiller*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0152 .133
Wilhelmcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0288 .286
Adachisp80 .00003 .37540 5.052 .400
Hutchinsonsp31 .33302 .66714 4.710 .000
Johnson,Wsp299 .310114 .483167 5.8157 .467
Tekulvecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0214 .190
Howe*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.03211 .344
Reed,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.0135 .385
Rogansp173 .17604 .235111 6.52110 .476
Deansp274 .148010 .370156 5.82613 .500
Blylevensp252 .08006 .240172 6.9267 .269
 Other 181 .05603 .167143 7.9198 .421
 Total 15430 .195359 .383976 6.325486 .339

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hernandez,Rcl41 .2501 .250394 .44414144
Hoffmancl3229 .9063 .0942348 .235565644
Day2b00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Hiller*mr30 .0001 .3333258 .32034349
Wilhelmcl43 .7500 .000117830 .385666611
Adachisp00 .0000 .000010 .0001132
Hutchinsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Johnson,Wsp00 .0000 .0000221.0003010
Tekulvecl115 .4554 .36413369 .250575718
Howe*mr104 .4004 .400214416 .364626216
Reed,Smr74 .5712 .2865259 .360454515
Rogansp10 .0000 .000000 .0002254
Deansp00 .0000 .000000 .0002810
Blylevensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
 Other 00 .0000 .000000 .0001911
 Total 7246 .63915 .2085825486 .339154345124