Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team games started -- 2006 Saint Louis Stars
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dave Bancroft000020000020
Perucho Cepeda0000600006
Pancho Coimbre000000033033
Darrell Evans0300000003
Fumio Fujimura0009000009
Lou Gehrig029000000029
Vic Harris0000000000
Miller Huggins0030000003
Mickey Mantle000000300030
Eddie Mathews000240000024
Tony Phillips003000000030
Darrell Porter0000000000
Wally Schang300000000030
Darryl Strawberry0000000000
Mickey Tettleton3000000003
Roy Thomas0000003003
Arky Vaughan0000700007
Ted Williams000002400024
Kazuhiro Yamauchi0000090009
 Other0100000001
 Total33333333333333330 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dave Bancroft000013000013
Perucho Cepeda0000200002
Pancho Coimbre0000000000
Darrell Evans015000000015
Fumio Fujimura000110000011
Lou Gehrig01030000000103
Vic Harris000000021021
Miller Huggins001500000015
Mickey Mantle00000010600106
Eddie Mathews00011000000110
Tony Phillips00106000000106
Darrell Porter420000000042
Wally Schang660000000066
Darryl Strawberry000000097097
Mickey Tettleton130000000013
Roy Thomas000000150015
Arky Vaughan00001060000106
Ted Williams00000106000106
Kazuhiro Yamauchi000001500015
 Other0300000306
 Total1211211211211211211211210 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dave Bancroft000033000033
Perucho Cepeda0000800008
Pancho Coimbre000000033033
Darrell Evans018000000018
Fumio Fujimura000200000020
Lou Gehrig01320000000132
Vic Harris000000021021
Miller Huggins001800000018
Mickey Mantle00000013600136
Eddie Mathews00013400000134
Tony Phillips00136000000136
Darrell Porter420000000042
Wally Schang960000000096
Darryl Strawberry000000097097
Mickey Tettleton160000000016
Roy Thomas000000180018
Arky Vaughan00001130000113
Ted Williams00000130000130
Kazuhiro Yamauchi000002400024
 Other0400000307
 Total1541541541541541541541540