Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Tokyo Giants*
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Nomura,T*mr 2.484422100029.026138123032123
Sasaki,Kcl 2.9332122400030.2241010173225130
Kaneda*sp 3.141190282883172.01527060951171117740
Enatsu*cl 3.3533123520048.1352018174967198
Nakao*sp 3.843303231079.27443343646109338
Sugishitasp 3.9217130333382218.019111295841342516919
Wakabayashisp 4.036100282372165.1159867455622610708
Kaku,Gcl 4.030121800022.11911109122298
Suzuki,K*sp 4.11870262132146.213375675680248625
Noguchisp 4.32131503434110246.02541301184812533151033
Yamadasp 4.363201640043.14425211214102185
Yonedasp 4.811102210043.0522623192845195
Ono*sp 5.482413210046.04930281626104200
Katorirp 6.060101400016.1141211584168
Takatsucl 6.451222100022.132201672370108
Koyamasp 7.88110740024.033232181382114
Saitosp 8.83000800017.1221717594179
Tamiya*of 10.8000020003.1644001016
 Total  4.1676783115415438101373.213197276355018081901065877

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Nomura,T*mr131010010 8.1 3.7 11.8 9.3 0.9 2.5 24.4 .579
Sasaki,Kcl310000010 7.0 5.0 12.0 9.4 0.6 1.9 22.3 .578
Kaneda*sp271103301060 8.0 5.0 13.1 6.1 0.6 1.2100.0 .578
Enatsu*cl410100220 6.5 3.2 9.9 9.1 1.1 2.9 21.0 .606
Nakao*sp771150560 8.4 4.1 12.5 5.2 1.1 1.3 40.1 .580
Sugishitasp34122351620 7.9 3.5 11.5 5.5 1.0 1.6100.7 .601
Wakabayashisp22623201360 8.7 3.0 11.8 3.4 1.4 1.1 84.5 .619
Kaku,Gcl100330100 7.7 3.6 12.5 4.8 0.8 1.3 18.5 .589
Suzuki,K*sp1461221630 8.2 3.4 11.7 4.9 1.5 1.4 89.7 .611
Noguchisp2612126012110 9.3 1.8 11.1 4.6 1.2 2.6103.1 .646
Yamadasp1120000510 9.1 2.5 11.6 2.9 2.1 1.2 40.7 .624
Yonedasp652310230 10.9 4.0 15.5 5.9 0.8 1.5 33.5 .571
Ono*sp010111320 9.6 3.1 12.9 5.1 2.0 1.6 21.0 .604
Katorirp110110020 7.7 2.8 11.0 4.4 2.2 1.6 18.1 .613
Takatsucl300110200 12.9 2.8 16.1 9.3 2.8 3.3 18.3 .646
Koyamasp020300200 12.4 3.0 16.5 4.9 3.0 1.6 54.0 .603
Saitosp121210110 11.4 2.6 15.1 4.7 2.1 1.8 33.8 .600
Tamiya*of000000010 16.2 0.0 16.2 0.0 2.7 0.0 22.5 .578
 Total 16172112932370480 8.6 3.3 12.1 5.3 1.2 1.6  .607

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Nomura,T*mr .673 1.3178 .29552 .42352 .423 11.8 3.5 3.29 3.52
Sasaki,Kcl .646 1.3479 .27854 .41554 .415 11.7 3.3 3.09 3.25
Kaneda*sp .680 1.44514 .274306 .414309 .418 77.7 4.0 3.66 3.89
Enatsu*cl .640 1.08125 .23282 .41483 .419 16.8 3.0 2.81 2.62
Nakao*sp .740 1.38245 .261154 .456155 .459 38.4 4.3 3.91 4.16
Sugishitasp .696 1.26673 .247407 .443410 .446 99.8 4.0 3.71 3.46
Wakabayashisp .745 1.29562 .237328 .463331 .468 87.7 4.7 4.30 3.99
Kaku,Gcl .614 1.2572 .23634 .34737 .378 8.6 3.4 3.13 3.62
Suzuki,K*sp .717 1.29463 .235284 .454286 .458 72.2 4.3 3.98 3.92
Noguchisp .747 1.23825 .268479 .464481 .466125.8 4.5 4.14 3.66
Yamadasp .796 1.29149 .22893 .50393 .503 26.1 5.3 4.88 4.49
Yonedasp .836 1.65141 .34095 .48798 .503 28.5 5.9 5.37 5.72
Ono*sp .869 1.41147 .265111 .555112 .560 31.1 6.0 5.48 5.17
Katorirp .794 1.1650 .20035 .51536 .529 8.8 4.7 4.35 4.10
Takatsucl1.020 1.7570 .35770 .64871 .657 25.110.0 9.09 8.00
Koyamasp1.036 1.7182 .30573 .64076 .667 24.2 8.8 8.16 8.50
Saitosp .972 1.5659 .30547 .59549 .620 14.8 7.6 6.94 6.63
Tamiya*of1.175 1.8015 .33312 .75012 .750 4.712.7 11.41 8.70
 Total  .742 1.324349 .2602716 .4622745 .467709.4 4.6 4.18 4.03

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Nomura,T*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Sasaki,Kcl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Kaneda*sp288 .286316 .571109 3.9194 .211
Enatsu*cl20 .00000 .0009 4.5122 .167
Nakao*sp31 .33302 .6679 3.094 .444
Sugishitasp338 .242216 .485147 4.52512 .480
Wakabayashisp237 .304212 .52291 4.0142 .143
Kaku,Gcl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Suzuki,K*sp213 .143210 .47691 4.3137 .538
Noguchisp3411 .324018 .529160 4.7112 .182
Yamadasp40 .00002 .50020 5.0111.000
Yonedasp10 .00000 .00010 10.095 .556
Ono*sp10 .000011.0001 1.0142 .143
Katorirp00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Takatsucl00 .00000 .0000 0.0136 .462
Koyamasp40 .00001 .25026 6.561 .167
Saitosp00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Tamiya*of00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 15438 .2471078 .506673 4.416151 .317

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Nomura,T*mr221.0000 .000393 .333212110
Sasaki,Kcl1712 .7064 .2351124 .333242418
Kaneda*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Enatsu*cl1612 .7502 .1255218 .381353322
Nakao*sp00 .0000 .0000213 .143322910
Sugishitasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Wakabayashisp00 .0000 .000052 .4002852
Kaku,Gcl221.0000 .000591 .11118189
Suzuki,K*sp00 .0000 .000030 .0002653
Noguchisp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Yamadasp00 .0000 .0000104 .40016124
Yonedasp00 .0000 .0003114 .36422211
Ono*sp31 .3332 .66710208 .400323111
Katorirp00 .0000 .0000135 .385141413
Takatsucl32 .6671 .3331146 .42921217
Koyamasp00 .0000 .000031 .333731
Saitosp00 .0000 .000082 .250884
Tamiya*of00 .0000 .000020 .000221
 Total 4331 .7219 .2092816151 .317154247116