Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team games started -- 2006 Tokyo Giants*
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Kaoru Betto000001037038
Shigeru Chiba003800000038
Yutaka Fukumoto0000008008
Atsuya Furuta8000000008
Shosei Go0000010001
Yoshinori Hirose00008731019
Hisanori Karita0011100003
Tetsuharu Kawakami014000000014
Sachio Kinugasa019073000029
Chusuke Kizuka0000700007
Hideki Matsui000000130013
Shigeo Nagashima000290800037
Haruyasu Nakajima000001101012
Katsuya Nomura310000000031
Kenjiro Tamiya0000000000
Koji Yamamoto000000150015
Wally Yonamine000001100011
Yoshio Yoshida000020000020
 Other0602000008
 Total39393939393939390 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Kaoru Betto00000001110111
Shigeru Chiba00107000000107
Yutaka Fukumoto0000000303
Atsuya Furuta310000000031
Shosei Go0000010001
Yoshinori Hirose000026201029
Hisanori Karita00803000011
Tetsuharu Kawakami01110000000111
Sachio Kinugasa154064000029
Chusuke Kizuka000033000033
Hideki Matsui00000011500115
Shigeo Nagashima00010900000109
Haruyasu Nakajima0000000000
Katsuya Nomura690000000069
Kenjiro Tamiya0000010001
Koji Yamamoto0000060006
Wally Yonamine00000105000105
Yoshio Yoshida000049000049
 Other0000000000
 Total1151151151151151151151150 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Kaoru Betto00000101480149
Shigeru Chiba00145000000145
Yutaka Fukumoto00000083011
Atsuya Furuta390000000039
Shosei Go0000020002
Yoshinori Hirose000034932048
Hisanori Karita00914000014
Tetsuharu Kawakami01250000000125
Sachio Kinugasa15230137000058
Chusuke Kizuka000040000040
Hideki Matsui00000012800128
Shigeo Nagashima00013808000146
Haruyasu Nakajima000001101012
Katsuya Nomura10000000000100
Kenjiro Tamiya0000010001
Koji Yamamoto000006150021
Wally Yonamine00000116000116
Yoshio Yoshida000069000069
 Other0602000008
 Total1541541541541541541541540