Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Brooklyn Dodgers
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Messersmithsp 2.846515000085.2783527346076367
Mungosp 4.171002400036.2381717132523156
Koufax*sp 4.197110323053195.1167111911021853015854
Huntersp 4.279150292981206.21811119858982313855
Hootonsp 4.271324400071.2724134293764319
Seaversp 4.5211120313162205.020811310368175278885
Hershisersp 4.711101410028.225161592432121
John*sp 5.005110171760108.011673603240107473
Hendrixsp 5.2229015144091.19557533854126402
Lolich*sp 6.1447017172099.2114756846591610449
Perranoski*mr 6.181243500039.1432827152272176
Tanana*sp 6.521003600067.28252492142124298
Lyle*cl 6.803993600045.0553934353273224
Gordon,Tcl 11.512211510020.1312626141170106
 Other  6.3449015142082.19969583830102380
 Total  4.945896171541543361383.11404863760552894179856065

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Messersmithsp554441350 8.2 3.6 12.2 6.3 0.7 1.8 27.3 .589
Mungosp531000420 9.3 3.2 12.5 6.1 0.5 1.9 25.5 .591
Koufax*sp19457521850 7.7 4.7 12.7 8.5 1.4 1.8102.9 .580
Huntersp2071421770 7.9 2.5 10.6 4.3 1.0 1.7107.3 .627
Hootonsp1724310240 9.0 3.6 13.1 4.6 0.8 1.3 27.0 .587
Seaversp4774220480 9.1 3.0 12.2 7.7 1.2 2.6107.1 .616
Hershisersp400120010 7.8 2.8 11.0 7.5 0.9 2.7 31.1 .615
John*sp942230480 9.7 2.7 12.5 3.3 0.8 1.3 94.5 .623
Hendrixsp1553051540 9.4 3.7 13.1 5.3 1.2 1.4 92.4 .592
Lolich*sp770630210 10.3 4.2 15.0 5.3 1.4 1.3 99.1 .596
Perranoski*mr412110210 9.8 3.4 13.5 5.0 1.6 1.5 17.6 .614
Tanana*sp430230260 10.9 2.8 14.0 5.6 1.6 2.0 28.7 .629
Lyle*cl235130310 11.0 7.0 18.2 6.4 1.4 0.9 22.8 .559
Gordon,Tcl100120110 13.7 6.2 20.4 4.9 3.1 0.8 27.8 .561
 Other 1964110350 10.8 4.2 15.1 3.3 1.1 0.8  .597
 Total 17857353537560590 9.1 3.6 13.0 5.8 1.2 1.6  .602

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Messersmithsp .702 1.31262 .271157 .428161 .439 39.7 4.1 3.75 3.53
Mungosp .722 1.39116 .31066 .42366 .423 17.8 4.3 3.94 3.78
Koufax*sp .747 1.38530 .258403 .472410 .480105.3 4.8 4.37 4.18
Huntersp .677 1.16672 .235362 .423366 .428 88.0 3.8 3.45 3.06
Hootonsp .741 1.41244 .270145 .455148 .464 41.5 5.1 4.70 3.97
Seaversp .743 1.35613 .295411 .464413 .467116.1 5.0 4.59 4.06
Hershisersp .626 1.1984 .26246 .38047 .388 11.5 3.5 3.25 3.15
John*sp .734 1.37389 .272209 .442211 .446 57.7 4.7 4.33 3.98
Hendrixsp .766 1.46298 .279191 .475191 .475 53.0 5.1 4.70 4.49
Lolich*sp .866 1.61322 .304241 .537247 .550 70.9 6.4 5.76 5.97
Perranoski*mr .823 1.47131 .27591 .51792 .523 26.5 6.0 5.46 5.04
Tanana*sp .909 1.52221 .317169 .567171 .574 52.7 7.1 6.31 5.71
Lyle*cl .928 2.00149 .322130 .580131 .585 40.3 7.8 7.25 7.23
Gordon,Tcl1.090 2.2173 .32972 .67973 .689 27.512.4 10.97 10.99
 Other  .853 1.66301 .296200 .526201 .529 63.3 6.8 6.23 5.58
 Total  .768 1.414405 .2782893 .4772928 .483804.5 5.2 4.71 4.38

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Messersmithsp00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Mungosp00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Koufax*sp305 .167313 .433120 4.0117 .636
Huntersp298 .276116 .552121 4.21913 .684
Hootonsp00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Seaversp316 .194215 .484149 4.8135 .385
Hershisersp10 .00000 .0005 5.0221.000
John*sp176 .35308 .47162 3.684 .500
Hendrixsp144 .28606 .42965 4.6113 .273
Lolich*sp172 .11807 .41293 5.51310 .769
Perranoski*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0117 .636
Tanana*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.0125 .417
Lyle*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0125 .417
Gordon,Tcl10 .00000 .00010 10.064 .667
 Other 142 .14303 .21482 5.9137 .538
 Total 15433 .214668 .442707 4.615280 .526

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Messersmithsp51 .2003 .60043117 .548505026
Mungosp00 .0000 .0000198 .42124245
Koufax*sp00 .0000 .000020 .0003220
Huntersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Hootonsp32 .6671 .33333321 .636444421
Seaversp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Hershisersp00 .0000 .000096 .66714134
John*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Hendrixsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001510
Lolich*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Perranoski*mr54 .8001 .2002218 .381353520
Tanana*sp10 .00011.00001610 .625363613
Lyle*cl209 .45011 .5500107 .700363626
Gordon,Tcl31 .3332 .6670113 .27315145
 Other 00 .0000 .000000 .0001511
 Total 3717 .45919 .514915280 .526154256121