Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Orix Blue Wave
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Viola*sp 0.0000011000.200001002
Eichhornmr 2.06952078000135.29943313865129548
Youngsp 3.3110100323272217.12029580651152613901
Reuss*sp 3.555302271063.1653325183166270
Bedrosiancl 3.615424531167.1633027365242301
Fujimotosp 3.7612130292893177.0166947443962216726
Gomez*sp 3.97281391531129.111262575697117554
Chance,Dsp 4.261180262640177.21798784701042410774
Cuellar*sp 4.357121461730169.217194825893268736
Finley,C*sp 4.7021032490074.2874539375953345
Davis,Rsp 5.2955018122180.096524728651710353
Fabersp 5.96110720022.22415158132196
Higashiosp 6.041212420047.25935322021112219
Sugiurasp 10.310301100018.126222111117292
 Total  4.0070842815415430101381.11349707614488823173895917

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Viola*sp000000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.5 0.099.0 7.0 .714
Eichhornmr5436221060 6.6 2.5 9.5 4.3 0.8 1.7 24.2 .621
Youngsp19741211360 8.4 2.7 11.1 4.8 1.1 1.8 96.4 .637
Reuss*sp610120310 9.2 2.6 11.9 4.4 0.9 1.7 41.7 .613
Bedrosiancl933100360 8.4 4.8 13.4 7.0 0.5 1.4 25.1 .582
Fujimotosp1291120350 8.4 2.2 10.7 4.9 1.1 2.2 86.1 .632
Gomez*sp953110770 7.8 3.9 11.8 6.8 0.8 1.7 55.6 .600
Chance,Dsp61127321430 9.1 3.5 13.0 5.3 1.2 1.5108.5 .601
Cuellar*sp786310730 9.1 3.1 12.3 4.9 1.4 1.6 57.7 .620
Finley,C*sp12511180330 10.5 4.5 15.1 7.1 0.6 1.6 53.6 .587
Davis,Rsp842110220 10.8 3.1 14.1 7.3 1.9 2.3 70.6 .623
Fabersp420000010 9.5 3.2 12.7 5.2 0.8 1.6 47.0 .608
Higashiosp444130220 11.1 3.8 15.1 4.0 2.1 1.0 32.1 .607
Sugiurasp400100130 12.8 5.4 18.7 5.4 3.4 1.0 29.4 .573
 Total 10563392525568480 8.8 3.2 12.1 5.4 1.1 1.7  .614

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Viola*sp .000 0.001 .0000 .0000 .000 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00
Eichhornmr .596 1.01427 .204199 .363205 .374 43.3 2.8 2.59 2.26
Youngsp .712 1.23694 .254400 .444401 .445102.1 4.2 3.80 3.43
Reuss*sp .715 1.31214 .276117 .433118 .437 31.1 4.4 3.98 3.77
Bedrosiancl .696 1.47208 .284128 .425129 .429 34.8 4.6 4.18 3.84
Fujimotosp .676 1.18564 .255303 .417304 .419 71.8 3.6 3.28 3.31
Gomez*sp .686 1.30389 .260238 .430239 .431 58.9 4.0 3.69 3.31
Chance,Dsp .774 1.40569 .272367 .474374 .483 99.7 5.0 4.55 4.48
Cuellar*sp .753 1.35556 .261347 .471350 .476 91.6 4.8 4.37 4.21
Finley,C*sp .814 1.66243 .337172 .499173 .501 51.3 6.1 5.57 4.88
Davis,Rsp .862 1.55242 .326190 .538191 .541 55.1 6.1 5.58 5.97
Fabersp .805 1.4173 .30149 .51049 .510 13.8 5.6 4.93 4.23
Higashiosp .915 1.66166 .289126 .575127 .580 38.7 7.2 6.58 6.50
Sugiurasp1.128 2.0262 .30665 .70766 .717 24.011.6 10.59 10.16
 Total  .737 1.334408 .2672701 .4562726 .461708.4 4.5 4.15 3.94

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Viola*sp10 .00000 .0009 9.000 .000
Eichhornmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0141 .071
Youngsp327 .219216 .500145 4.5115 .455
Reuss*sp71 .14304 .57134 4.963 .500
Bedrosiancl31 .33312 .66720 6.7114 .364
Fujimotosp289 .321316 .571111 4.0143 .214
Gomez*sp153 .20018 .53347 3.1194 .211
Chance,Dsp264 .154014 .538112 4.3169 .563
Cuellar*sp173 .17609 .52958 3.42313 .565
Finley,C*sp90 .00003 .33319 2.193 .333
Davis,Rsp122 .16714 .33369 5.882 .250
Fabersp20 .00000 .00011 5.531 .333
Higashiosp20 .00000 .0008 4.030 .000
Sugiurasp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 15430 .1951076 .494643 4.213748 .350

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Viola*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
Eichhornmr2620 .7696 .23114616 .348787843
Youngsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Reuss*sp00 .0000 .0000101 .10022158
Bedrosiancl72 .2864 .57173110 .323454222
Fujimotosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002911
Gomez*sp111.0000 .000285 .625392410
Chance,Dsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Cuellar*sp111.0000 .0001134 .30846299
Finley,C*sp43 .7501 .250173 .42924159
Davis,Rsp00 .0000 .000030 .0001861
Fabersp00 .0000 .0001111.000754
Higashiosp111.0000 .0001135 .385242212
Sugiurasp00 .0000 .000053 .60011115
 Total 4028 .70011 .2751413748 .350154248124