Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team games started -- 2006 Orix Blue Wave
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Cap Anson030000300033
Bobby Bonds000000033033
Bobby Bonilla000330000033
Iron Man Brown3000000003
Del Crandall300000000030
Carlos Delgado0400000004
Art Devlin0002000002
Valentin Dreke000008270035
Chappie Johnson2000000002
David Justice0000010001
Garry Maddox0000007007
Roger Maris0000000202
Andy Pafko0000070007
Del Pratt0030000003
Cal Ripken000035000035
Edd Roush0000001001
Morimichi Takagi0010000001
Kazuyoshi Tatsunami003100000031
Yasumitsu Toyoda000001600016
Boomer Wells0100000001
 Total35353535353535350 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Cap Anson00011600000116
Bobby Bonds0000002990101
Bobby Bonilla0000000000
Iron Man Brown360000000036
Del Crandall800000000080
Carlos Delgado01190000000119
Art Devlin0003000003
Valentin Dreke00000605900119
Chappie Johnson3000000003
David Justice0000030003
Garry Maddox0000000000
Roger Maris00000195020089
Andy Pafko0000000000
Del Pratt0000000000
Cal Ripken00001180000118
Edd Roush000003780045
Morimichi Takagi0000000000
Kazuyoshi Tatsunami00119000000119
Yasumitsu Toyoda0000100001
Boomer Wells0000000000
 Total1191191191191191191191190 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Cap Anson030011603000149
Bobby Bonds00000021320134
Bobby Bonilla000330000033
Iron Man Brown390000000039
Del Crandall11000000000110
Carlos Delgado01230000000123
Art Devlin0005000005
Valentin Dreke00000688600154
Chappie Johnson5000000005
David Justice0000040004
Garry Maddox0000007007
Roger Maris00000195022091
Andy Pafko0000070007
Del Pratt0030000003
Cal Ripken00001530000153
Edd Roush000003790046
Morimichi Takagi0010000001
Kazuyoshi Tatsunami00150000000150
Yasumitsu Toyoda000011600017
Boomer Wells0100000001
 Total1541541541541541541541540