Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Boston Red Caps
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Morrill1b 0.0000010002.120010029
Beckcl 2.335202100027.0157752230100
Tiant Jrsp 2.71760221960143.09354436097176573
Nicholssp 3.0811110333342216.0179917471106268891
Suttercl 3.10410265000069.2662424164353289
Grove*sp 3.1414120353380232.01969681601762113946
Mays,Csp 3.61590321980157.0143806342711510661
Cicottesp 3.951371381210125.11376655475098551
Nehf*sp 4.014414500067.1663330213381289
Wood,Jsp 4.058100252440155.2129747061114247656
Wakefieldsp 4.961001100016.119991062178
Pizarro*sp 5.230101820032.2342219162252152
Neagle*sp 9.00020610013.0171413582061
Tudor*sp 12.08010620012.2212017773067
 Other  4.694302591094.09355493552119406
 Total  3.667678281541543251364.01210645554457807151705729

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Morrill1b000010000 7.7 3.9 11.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 37.0 .541
Beckcl020100100 5.0 1.7 7.0 7.3 1.0 4.4 16.8 .635
Tiant Jrsp71210101030 5.9 3.8 9.6 6.1 1.1 1.6 95.5 .584
Nicholssp14912801230 7.5 3.0 10.5 4.4 1.1 1.5 97.9 .610
Suttercl441120300 8.5 2.1 10.7 5.6 0.6 2.7 20.7 .627
Grove*sp1183570980 7.6 2.3 10.1 6.8 0.8 2.9 98.7 .626
Mays,Csp9501240530 8.2 2.4 11.3 4.1 0.9 1.7 69.6 .621
Cicottesp860320740 9.8 3.4 13.4 3.6 0.6 1.1 48.3 .617
Nehf*sp011231730 8.8 2.8 11.9 4.4 1.1 1.6 22.8 .622
Wood,Jsp1062350920 7.5 3.5 11.2 6.6 1.4 1.9 97.8 .606
Wakefieldsp101210000 10.5 5.5 17.1 3.3 1.1 0.6 25.4 .566
Pizarro*sp000010130 9.4 4.4 13.8 6.1 1.4 1.4 31.7 .575
Neagle*sp100010100 11.8 3.5 15.2 5.5 1.4 1.6 35.8 .614
Tudor*sp000001100 14.9 5.0 19.9 5.0 2.1 1.0 38.2 .633
 Other 431220730 8.9 3.4 12.4 5.0 1.1 1.5  .609
 Total 6956113338273320 8.0 3.0 11.2 5.3 1.0 1.8  .612

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Morrill1b .583 1.298 .2503 .3333 .333 0.3 0.8 0.87 3.03
Beckcl .502 0.7469 .17432 .32033 .330 5.5 1.8 1.66 1.44
Tiant Jrsp .588 1.07399 .190218 .380218 .380 43.3 2.7 2.45 2.44
Nicholssp .660 1.16686 .223371 .416373 .419 88.0 3.6 3.30 3.02
Suttercl .640 1.18224 .272110 .381111 .384 26.8 3.4 3.11 2.96
Grove*sp .643 1.10684 .256375 .396380 .402 87.7 3.4 3.06 2.70
Mays,Csp .673 1.18521 .246265 .401277 .419 67.7 3.8 3.49 3.31
Cicottesp .750 1.47442 .290246 .446249 .452 69.7 5.0 4.50 4.39
Nehf*sp .722 1.29225 .258125 .433127 .439 34.6 4.6 4.16 3.79
Wood,Jsp .701 1.22454 .231295 .450298 .454 71.6 4.1 3.73 3.48
Wakefieldsp .867 1.7858 .29341 .52643 .551 13.2 7.4 6.56 6.51
Pizarro*sp .786 1.53109 .26676 .50076 .500 20.9 5.4 5.19 4.80
Neagle*sp .930 1.6946 .32636 .59036 .590 12.0 8.3 7.49 6.10
Tudor*sp1.119 2.2150 .36048 .71648 .716 18.112.5 11.58 9.75
 Other  .752 1.36306 .268188 .463190 .468 49.3 4.6 4.25 4.07
 Total  .685 1.224281 .2472429 .4242462 .430600.9 3.9 3.57 3.33

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Morrill1b00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Beckcl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Tiant Jrsp196 .316015 .78981 4.342 .500
Nicholssp334 .121221 .636129 3.9136 .462
Suttercl00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Grove*sp338 .242022 .667153 4.6197 .368
Mays,Csp198 .421013 .68481 4.3124 .333
Cicottesp121 .08307 .58350 4.21811 .611
Nehf*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Wood,Jsp244 .167012 .50096 4.0123 .250
Wakefieldsp00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
Pizarro*sp20 .00001 .50010 5.0143 .214
Neagle*sp10 .00000 .0002 2.0111.000
Tudor*sp20 .00000 .0005 2.532 .667
 Other 91 .11102 .22239 4.3123 .250
 Total 15432 .208593 .604646 4.212549 .392

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Morrill1b00 .0000 .000031 .333110
Beckcl10 .00011.0002124 .333212112
Tiant Jrsp00 .0000 .000010 .0002232
Nicholssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Suttercl3126 .8394 .1290167 .438505042
Grove*sp00 .0000 .000051 .2003522
Mays,Csp00 .0000 .0000115 .45532137
Cicottesp111.0000 .0001198 .421382611
Nehf*sp51 .2003 .6004248 .333454525
Wood,Jsp00 .0000 .000010 .0002511
Wakefieldsp10 .00011.000054 .80011114
Pizarro*sp10 .0000 .0002105 .50018166
Neagle*sp00 .0000 .000040 .000652
Tudor*sp00 .0000 .000020 .000640
 Other 00 .0000 .0000126 .50025168
 Total 4028 .7009 .225912549 .392154214122