Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team games started -- 2006 Boston Red Caps
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jimmy Barrett000000130013
Jesse Burkett0000060006
Roger Conner0800000008
Walker Cooper3000000003
Bob Elliott000200016018
Buck Freeman0100000001
Nomar Garciaparra000040000040
Billy Goodman0000000000
Tommy Holmes0000000404
Elston Howard3000000003
Jackie Jensen000000015015
George Kell000380000038
Johnny Kling330000000033
Johnny Logan0000200002
Fred Lynn0000005005
John Morrill0900000009
Jim Rice000003400034
Hardy Richardson003400000034
Pete Runnels0020000002
Harry Schafer0002000002
George Scott015000000015
 Other396002247051
 Total42424242424242420 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jimmy Barrett000000240024
Jesse Burkett00000110000110
Roger Conner01093000000112
Walker Cooper120000000012
Bob Elliott0003000003
Buck Freeman030000031034
Nomar Garciaparra00001090000109
Billy Goodman001030000013
Tommy Holmes000000056056
Elston Howard7000000007
Jackie Jensen0000000000
George Kell00010600000106
Johnny Kling700000000070
Johnny Logan0000000000
Fred Lynn0000005925084
John Morrill4000000004
Jim Rice0000020002
Hardy Richardson008600000086
Pete Runnels0010300004
Harry Schafer0000000000
George Scott0000000000
 Other19012000290060
 Total1121121121121121121121120 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jimmy Barrett000000370037
Jesse Burkett00000116000116
Roger Conner01173000000120
Walker Cooper150000000015
Bob Elliott000500016021
Buck Freeman040000031035
Nomar Garciaparra00001490000149
Billy Goodman001030000013
Tommy Holmes000000060060
Elston Howard100000000010
Jackie Jensen000000015015
George Kell00014400000144
Johnny Kling10300000000103
Johnny Logan0000200002
Fred Lynn0000006425089
John Morrill49000000013
Jim Rice000003600036
Hardy Richardson00120000000120
Pete Runnels0030300006
Harry Schafer0002000002
George Scott015000000015
 Other229180025370111
 Total1541541541541541541541540