Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Houston Colt .45's
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Chesbrosp 2.45100900014.2954980163
Marberrycl 2.594122300031.123129121422128
Getzeinsp 2.910202120046.1501815162624204
Keefesp 3.15141003232100240.0209968410714115321009
Henkecl 3.2357295200055.2522420285570248
Drysdalesp 3.3540041000102.08039383773124417
Radbournsp 3.4917903232153235.0210106911021061925993
Reardoncl 3.7110414900063.05326262835103264
Clarksonsp 4.1614110333383218.21971171011071212531929
Galvinsp 4.949110262640169.1188979375651523744
Rusiesp 4.971080272730170.118010894781202913751
Williams,Mi*cl 5.172111900015.2129917172174
Brantleycl 6.23000520013.01399993061
 Total  3.889064331541544061375.012766665936257901411395885

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Chesbrosp101110110 5.5 5.5 11.7 4.9 0.0 0.9 26.0 .568
Marberrycl510100110 6.6 3.4 10.3 4.0 0.6 1.2 20.4 .577
Getzeinsp211111220 9.7 3.1 13.0 5.1 0.4 1.6 36.0 .590
Keefesp281028110960 7.8 4.0 12.1 5.3 0.6 1.3116.8 .588
Henkecl711030210 8.4 4.5 12.9 8.9 1.1 2.0 19.0 .588
Drysdalesp733212560 7.1 3.3 10.5 6.4 1.1 2.0 37.3 .609
Radbournsp22811160650 8.0 3.9 12.0 4.1 0.7 1.0112.2 .591
Reardoncl573300230 7.6 4.0 12.0 5.0 1.4 1.3 19.9 .584
Clarksonsp251022431020 8.1 4.4 12.6 5.0 1.0 1.1104.1 .579
Galvinsp1941201920 10.0 4.0 14.1 3.5 0.8 0.9102.7 .591
Rusiesp24121170630 9.5 4.1 13.7 6.3 1.5 1.5104.3 .592
Williams,Mi*cl320100020 6.9 9.8 17.2 9.8 1.1 1.0 15.7 .507
Brantleycl101010110 9.0 6.2 15.2 6.2 2.1 1.0 46.2 .571
 Total 14959172345754350 8.4 4.1 12.6 5.2 0.9 1.3  .588

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Chesbrosp .561 1.2345 .20022 .34923 .365 4.8 2.9 2.67 2.23
Marberrycl .602 1.1299 .21248 .37549 .383 11.1 3.2 2.87 2.50
Getzeinsp .692 1.42159 .30282 .40283 .407 22.3 4.2 3.89 3.89
Keefesp .664 1.32738 .263406 .402414 .410 98.0 3.6 3.31 3.45
Henkecl .698 1.44158 .285109 .440109 .440 29.7 4.7 4.32 4.15
Drysdalesp .646 1.15293 .232168 .403170 .408 40.2 3.6 3.19 2.94
Radbournsp .672 1.33765 .250414 .417415 .418100.3 3.8 3.46 3.52
Reardoncl .759 1.29188 .229128 .485131 .496 31.5 4.5 4.05 3.95
Clarksonsp .722 1.39674 .255421 .453423 .455103.0 4.2 3.82 4.06
Galvinsp .800 1.55587 .295363 .488365 .491103.4 5.5 4.95 4.91
Rusiesp .820 1.51523 .289391 .521392 .522109.2 5.7 5.19 5.19
Williams,Mi*cl .813 1.8537 .27039 .52740 .541 10.7 6.1 5.52 6.05
Brantleycl .907 1.6940 .25036 .59036 .590 11.1 7.7 6.89 6.01
 Total  .719 1.384306 .2642627 .4462650 .450671.6 4.4 3.96 3.98

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Chesbrosp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Marberrycl00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Getzeinsp20 .00001 .50012 6.060 .000
Keefesp3210 .313023 .719162 5.1217 .333
Henkecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Drysdalesp00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Radbournsp3215 .469319 .594170 5.31911 .579
Reardoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.0143 .214
Clarksonsp338 .242315 .455182 5.52412 .500
Galvinsp264 .15409 .346147 5.72110 .476
Rusiesp273 .11109 .333147 5.42610 .385
Williams,Mi*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0155 .333
Brantleycl20 .00001 .50013 6.500 .000
 Total 15440 .260677 .500833 5.416266 .407

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Chesbrosp00 .0000 .000070 .000994
Marberrycl32 .6671 .3331166 .375232311
Getzeinsp00 .0000 .0002164 .25021196
Keefesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Henkecl3829 .7639 .23713617 .472525246
Drysdalesp00 .0000 .00023616 .444414118
Radbournsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Reardoncl81 .1255 .62574121 .512494920
Clarksonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Galvinsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Rusiesp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Williams,Mi*cl21 .5001 .5006102 .20019196
Brantleycl00 .0000 .000000 .000533
 Total 5133 .64716 .3141916266 .407154215114