Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team games started -- 2006 Houston Colt .45's
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Barry Bonds000003000030
Roger Bresnahan300000000030
George J. Burns000000012012
Frank Chance010000000010
Oscar Charleston000000300030
Bingo DeMoss003000000030
Jelly Gardner000000018018
George Giles0000000000
Dobie Moore000030000030
Futoshi Nakanishi020000000020
Alec Radcliff000300000030
Nish Williams0000000000
 Total30303030303030300 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Barry Bonds00000124000124
Roger Bresnahan910000000091
George J. Burns0000000000
Frank Chance150000000015
Oscar Charleston00000012400124
Bingo DeMoss00124000000124
Jelly Gardner00000001240124
George Giles01240000000124
Dobie Moore00001240000124
Futoshi Nakanishi0000000000
Alec Radcliff00012400000124
Nish Williams180000000018
 Total1241241241241241241241240 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Barry Bonds00000154000154
Roger Bresnahan12100000000121
George J. Burns000000012012
Frank Chance1510000000025
Oscar Charleston00000015400154
Bingo DeMoss00154000000154
Jelly Gardner00000001420142
George Giles01240000000124
Dobie Moore00001540000154
Futoshi Nakanishi020000000020
Alec Radcliff00015400000154
Nish Williams180000000018
 Total1541541541541541541541540