Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Chicago White Stockings
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Pena,Amr 3.332103000051.1532219183316222
Pascualsp 3.5012130393952244.1242116959313521121058
Brown,Rsp 3.511540272750171.2160766762943013721
Marshallcl 3.643114900089.0803936375187374
Overallsp 3.982301091052.0452523282765220
Jones,Sl*sp 3.9915110393821234.1225117104761932911995
Dismukessp 4.115625242092.09644422469167388
Gossagecl 4.20672064000100.29053475191188437
Salazar*of 4.704903840074.28042392139104319
Niekro,Psp 5.945130313130175.220012011665102247787
Myers*cl 6.0941025800057.27047393247114275
Peters*sp 6.661101110025.2322019131652118
Roe*sp 14.7301011003.2666330020
 Total  4.277480251541541831372.21379727652523900179865934

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Pena,Amr203120150 9.3 3.2 12.6 5.8 0.2 1.8 26.1 .617
Pascualsp181244641480 8.9 3.4 12.5 5.0 0.8 1.5100.9 .603
Brown,Rsp7832021330 8.4 3.3 11.7 4.9 1.6 1.5 96.2 .622
Marshallcl653240530 8.1 3.7 12.0 5.2 0.8 1.4 28.4 .602
Overallsp220130510 7.8 4.8 12.8 4.7 1.0 1.0 79.1 .563
Jones,Sl*sp14824501590 8.6 2.9 11.7 7.4 1.1 2.5 95.3 .634
Dismukessp963320120 9.4 2.3 12.0 6.8 1.6 2.9 26.3 .634
Gossagecl872020020 8.0 4.6 12.6 8.1 1.6 1.8 26.0 .582
Salazar*of481511770 9.6 2.5 12.8 4.7 1.2 1.9 29.6 .622
Niekro,Psp141547601590 10.2 3.3 13.9 5.2 1.2 1.6 91.2 .606
Myers*cl120020440 10.9 5.0 15.9 7.3 1.7 1.5 17.8 .591
Peters*sp220010400 11.2 4.6 15.8 5.6 1.8 1.2 39.5 .570
Roe*sp000000100 14.7 7.4 22.1 7.4 0.0 1.0 58.0 .586
 Total 8775252934785530 9.0 3.4 12.7 5.9 1.2 1.7  .610

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pena,Amr .661 1.38169 .30884 .37885 .383 22.1 3.8 3.49 3.45
Pascualsp .722 1.37805 .275466 .440470 .444124.4 4.5 4.13 3.85
Brown,Rsp .755 1.29533 .244343 .476345 .479 86.9 4.5 4.10 4.10
Marshallcl .714 1.31276 .261165 .441167 .447 41.4 4.2 3.77 3.59
Overallsp .750 1.40158 .247103 .468104 .473 26.4 4.7 4.11 4.16
Jones,Sl*sp .730 1.28693 .283449 .451453 .455118.7 4.5 4.10 3.75
Dismukessp .776 1.30276 .290188 .485191 .492 50.0 4.9 4.41 4.39
Gossagecl .745 1.40277 .260213 .487213 .487 51.9 4.5 4.17 4.40
Salazar*of .806 1.35244 .287151 .473156 .489 43.0 5.2 4.66 4.56
Niekro,Psp .834 1.51589 .299398 .506405 .515117.7 5.9 5.43 5.11
Myers*cl .896 1.77185 .319154 .560154 .560 47.1 7.1 6.62 6.56
Peters*sp .910 1.7584 .32165 .55165 .551 20.3 7.1 6.41 6.83
Roe*sp1.036 2.4514 .42912 .60012 .600 4.611.4 10.24 8.70
 Total  .763 1.394303 .2792791 .4702820 .475752.3 4.9 4.44 4.29

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Pena,Amr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Pascualsp395 .128222 .564175 4.51910 .526
Brown,Rsp275 .185017 .630133 4.951 .200
Marshallcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0106 .600
Overallsp91 .11103 .33336 4.041 .250
Jones,Sl*sp382 .053118 .474199 5.2239 .391
Dismukessp42 .50002 .50026 6.5125 .417
Gossagecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0104 .400
Salazar*of40 .00002 .50012 3.0146 .429
Niekro,Psp313 .097010 .323122 3.9209 .450
Myers*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.02810 .357
Peters*sp10 .000011.0005 5.075 .714
Roe*sp10 .00000 .0004 4.010 .000
 Total 15418 .117375 .487712 4.615867 .424

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Pena,Amr00 .0000 .0002176 .353303013
Pascualsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003900
Brown,Rsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Marshallcl111.0000 .00043513 .371494918
Overallsp00 .0000 .0000111.0001011
Jones,Sl*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003910
Dismukessp42 .5002 .50053314 .424524817
Gossagecl3220 .62512 .37531910 .526646448
Salazar*of30 .00031.00032110 .476383413
Niekro,Psp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Myers*cl72 .2865 .71442611 .423585824
Peters*sp00 .0000 .000062 .33311102
Roe*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
 Total 4725 .53222 .4682115867 .424154295136