Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team games started -- 2006 Chicago White Stockings
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dick Allen000400000040
Newt Allen004000000040
Charlie Bennett3000000003
Roy Campanella360000000036
Roberto Clemente000000040040
Kiki Cuyler000003400034
Mike Donlin0000000000
Hank Greenberg0600000006
Al Lopez0000000000
Dick Lundy000040000040
Tony Perez034000000034
Spot Poles000000400040
Ray Schalk1000000001
Tetelo Vargas0000060006
Billy Williams0000000000
 Total40404040404040400 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dick Allen00011400000114
Newt Allen00114000000114
Charlie Bennett9000000009
Roy Campanella950000000095
Roberto Clemente00000001140114
Kiki Cuyler000001200012
Mike Donlin0000004004
Hank Greenberg013000000013
Al Lopez3000000003
Dick Lundy00001140000114
Tony Perez01010000000101
Spot Poles000001310100114
Ray Schalk7000000007
Tetelo Vargas0000009009
Billy Williams000008900089
 Total1141141141141141141141140 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dick Allen00015400000154
Newt Allen00154000000154
Charlie Bennett120000000012
Roy Campanella13100000000131
Roberto Clemente00000001540154
Kiki Cuyler000004600046
Mike Donlin0000004004
Hank Greenberg019000000019
Al Lopez3000000003
Dick Lundy00001540000154
Tony Perez01350000000135
Spot Poles000001314100154
Ray Schalk8000000008
Tetelo Vargas00000690015
Billy Williams000008900089
 Total1541541541541541541541540