Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Cleveland Spiders
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Tannehill*sp 1.882392900038.137158101543161
Brewer,Csp 2.180272300020.216754180185
Bunningsp 3.149110262571180.2148756351109206739
Drabeksp 3.325101191062.1552923222954267
Stanley,Bcl 3.3460010103072.2703127182642306
Howell,Jcl 3.474335300059.2542623223144254
Sullivansp 3.54870211753122.011352483857167504
Henry*mr 3.573445400058.0452323213483231
Rectorsp 3.769100262641165.1166826924912210682
Facecl 3.962202300036.141191672443153
Aguirre*mr 4.244223460068.0713832413295309
Reulbachsp 4.63750281640124.113275645467157561
Hasegawasp 4.7245015121080.0774642383874354
Reed,Romr 9.6400130004.2655442024
Wiltse*sp 19.2900030002.1655312016
 Other  5.05142271003341283.127917815913115434171239
 Total  4.007777331541542981378.21316706612488730156765885

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Tannehill*sp322110030 8.7 2.3 11.3 3.5 0.9 1.5 18.2 .636
Brewer,Csp101211020 7.0 1.7 9.6 7.8 0.0 4.5 12.7 .680
Bunningsp161101101840 7.4 2.5 10.5 5.4 1.0 2.1101.3 .618
Drabeksp410220210 7.9 3.2 11.4 4.2 0.7 1.3 83.9 .623
Stanley,Bcl030100340 8.7 2.2 11.0 3.2 0.5 1.4106.8 .620
Howell,Jcl810120160 8.1 3.3 11.6 4.7 0.6 1.4 17.3 .599
Sullivansp1192230730 8.3 2.8 11.3 4.2 1.2 1.5 83.0 .616
Henry*mr043000410 7.0 3.3 10.2 5.3 1.2 1.6 15.4 .593
Rectorsp1182730610 9.0 1.3 10.7 5.0 1.2 3.8 91.3 .665
Facecl402040010 10.2 1.7 11.9 5.9 1.0 3.4 21.5 .650
Aguirre*mr455140240 9.4 5.4 15.0 4.2 1.2 0.8 33.0 .558
Reulbachsp9505211050 9.6 3.9 13.8 4.8 1.1 1.2 71.8 .594
Hasegawasp7413211040 8.7 4.3 13.3 4.3 0.8 1.0 82.3 .590
Reed,Romr100010000 11.6 7.7 19.3 7.7 3.9 1.0 34.0 .539
Wiltse*sp000000000 23.1 11.6 34.7 3.9 7.7 0.3 20.0 .550
 Other 2320547215110 8.9 4.2 13.2 4.9 1.1 1.2  .592
 Total 10273234032668500 8.6 3.2 12.0 4.8 1.0 1.5  .610

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Tannehill*sp .693 1.23131 .25268 .42269 .429 16.9 3.9 3.58 3.37
Brewer,Csp .545 0.9761 .26226 .30628 .329 6.1 2.6 2.41 1.77
Bunningsp .639 1.10548 .234285 .386296 .401 69.1 3.4 3.10 2.96
Drabeksp .656 1.24209 .239108 .404110 .412 26.6 3.7 3.45 3.16
Stanley,Bcl .647 1.21257 .257117 .382118 .386 29.5 3.6 3.29 2.99
Howell,Jcl .657 1.27196 .255101 .398102 .402 26.3 3.9 3.57 3.23
Sullivansp .709 1.24391 .248220 .437222 .440 55.1 4.1 3.66 3.62
Henry*mr .691 1.14168 .220103 .446103 .446 22.8 3.6 3.18 2.98
Rectorsp .720 1.15538 .268300 .440307 .450 76.9 4.1 3.77 3.46
Facecl .734 1.32118 .31468 .44468 .444 19.1 4.8 4.26 3.98
Aguirre*mr .824 1.65226 .274160 .518161 .521 44.6 5.8 5.31 5.35
Reulbachsp .776 1.50420 .279263 .469268 .478 75.6 5.3 4.92 4.79
Hasegawasp .734 1.44268 .261155 .438158 .446 43.0 4.8 4.35 4.15
Reed,Romr1.167 2.1414 .28619 .79219 .792 6.913.3 11.98 10.55
Wiltse*sp1.639 3.8610 .400171.063171.063 8.332.1 28.86 28.23
 Other  .759 1.45916 .267585 .472589 .475156.2 4.9 4.46 4.40
 Total  .719 1.314471 .2592595 .4412635 .448677.6 4.4 3.98 3.80

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Tannehill*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Brewer,Csp00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Bunningsp257 .280116 .640102 4.1105 .500
Drabeksp91 .11105 .55654 6.073 .429
Stanley,Bcl103 .30007 .70064 6.472 .286
Howell,Jcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0185 .278
Sullivansp175 .294310 .58870 4.163 .500
Henry*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0123 .250
Rectorsp264 .154112 .462119 4.696 .667
Facecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Aguirre*mr60 .00002 .33325 4.2153 .200
Reulbachsp164 .25006 .37589 5.6208 .400
Hasegawasp121 .08305 .41751 4.3147 .500
Reed,Romr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Wiltse*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
 Other 334 .121113 .394162 4.95428 .519
 Total 15429 .188876 .494736 4.819579 .405

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Tannehill*sp119 .8182 .1825104 .400292918
Brewer,Csp107 .7000 .000492 .222232314
Bunningsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002611
Drabeksp00 .0000 .0000111.0001122
Stanley,Bcl00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Howell,Jcl73 .4291 .143122911 .379535321
Sullivansp10 .00011.000043 .7502142
Henry*mr74 .5711 .14394818 .375545420
Rectorsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Facecl00 .0000 .0001154 .26723235
Aguirre*mr32 .6671 .33332611 .42334288
Reulbachsp00 .0000 .0000117 .63628122
Hasegawasp00 .0000 .000042 .5001532
Reed,Romr21 .5001 .5000111.000332
Wiltse*sp00 .0000 .0000111.000331
 Other 127 .5834 .333113614 .3891006727
 Total 5333 .62311 .2084519579 .405154305125