Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team pitching -- 2006 Detroit Tigers
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Minagawasp 2.812203200051.1422116102476208
Darwinmr 3.286204510090.28638332047145376
Worrellcl 3.519435900066.2682826195459278
Bridgessp 3.701680333382219.019310790711462418915
Newcombesp 3.941311031029.234151361422130
McGraw,T*cl 4.044525900064.2543729224891275
Hubbell*sp 4.04660181831118.011658534252164506
Goodensp 4.511470252520161.2151888156122138684
Ryansp 4.69870333321188.017611198891733212817
Gura*sp 4.982124900077.27644433129127336
Bendersp 5.16330881052.1483330243675225
Smith,Dcl 5.1814143000033.032191991453138
Carlton*sp 6.3829017171196.010374684163226430
Thigpencl 7.0010190009.013872102039
Troutsp 7.02140771033.1432826151773155
McDowell,S*sp 8.69210770029.0393328192863145
Blue,V*sp 9.0002022006.011136851037
 Other  3.4244123200047.1592218142764213
 Total  4.488272351541541961373.11344777684498909190965907

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Minagawasp211210110 7.4 1.8 9.5 4.2 1.2 2.4 22.2 .626
Darwinmr1033300520 8.5 2.0 10.8 4.7 1.4 2.3 29.6 .617
Worrellcl231120610 9.2 2.6 11.9 7.3 0.7 2.8 17.0 .638
Bridgessp18836411070 7.9 2.9 11.1 6.0 1.0 2.1101.6 .606
Newcombesp111200310 10.3 1.8 12.7 4.2 0.6 2.3 44.9 .633
McGraw,T*cl122140220 7.5 3.1 10.7 6.7 1.3 2.2 16.7 .615
Hubbell*sp7102400560 8.8 3.2 12.4 4.0 1.2 1.2 97.4 .613
Goodensp14505421350 8.4 3.1 11.8 6.8 0.7 2.2100.3 .605
Ryansp16142793760 8.4 4.3 13.0 8.3 1.5 1.9 95.2 .591
Gura*sp220211640 8.8 3.6 12.6 3.4 1.4 0.9 24.5 .605
Bendersp632121220 8.3 4.1 12.6 6.2 1.2 1.5107.4 .597
Smith,Dcl310101030 8.7 2.5 11.5 3.8 1.4 1.6 15.4 .607
Carlton*sp131131650 9.7 3.8 13.6 5.9 2.1 1.5 93.6 .595
Thigpencl020010010 13.0 2.0 15.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 16.8 .596
Troutsp330220130 11.6 4.0 16.2 4.6 1.9 1.1 74.4 .616
McDowell,S*sp220121120 12.1 5.9 18.3 8.7 1.9 1.5 79.9 .585
Blue,V*sp201000000 16.5 12.0 28.5 7.5 1.5 0.6 74.5 .570
 Other 831010230 11.2 2.7 13.9 5.1 1.1 1.9  .628
 Total 98662039361170540 8.8 3.3 12.3 6.0 1.2 1.8  .607

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Minagawasp .637 1.01165 .21283 .39985 .409 17.6 3.0 2.78 2.63
Darwinmr .701 1.17292 .247161 .428164 .436 41.6 4.1 3.72 3.51
Worrellcl .782 1.30199 .317134 .482135 .486 34.1 4.6 4.14 3.66
Bridgessp .699 1.21668 .253400 .437406 .444 97.7 3.9 3.61 3.27
Newcombesp .788 1.35106 .30260 .46262 .477 17.5 5.2 4.79 4.03
McGraw,T*cl .649 1.18195 .231113 .411114 .415 26.7 3.6 3.34 3.11
Hubbell*sp .742 1.34392 .255230 .455234 .462 61.1 4.6 4.19 4.16
Goodensp .703 1.28488 .283290 .424295 .431 77.5 4.3 3.88 3.49
Ryansp .796 1.41516 .279415 .508422 .517110.1 5.2 4.74 4.66
Gura*sp .764 1.38262 .244158 .470160 .476 42.2 4.8 4.40 4.43
Bendersp .746 1.38157 .261106 .471107 .476 26.9 4.5 4.17 4.10
Smith,Dcl .728 1.24109 .24862 .44963 .457 16.2 4.4 3.97 3.89
Carlton*sp .888 1.50303 .267247 .574248 .577 70.5 6.5 5.95 5.50
Thigpencl1.024 1.6725 .44025 .64125 .641 8.0 8.3 7.21 7.33
Troutsp .934 1.74114 .31688 .56890 .581 28.2 7.5 6.86 7.24
McDowell,S*sp .959 2.0091 .36386 .59387 .600 27.9 8.3 7.78 8.21
Blue,V*sp1.134 3.1723 .43526 .70326 .703 10.716.1 14.46 13.81
 Other  .779 1.54166 .31998 .46098 .460 29.2 5.4 4.99 5.16
 Total  .758 1.344271 .2702782 .4712821 .478737.4 4.8 4.35 4.15

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Minagawasp00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Darwinmr10 .000011.0004 4.041 .250
Worrellcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0229 .409
Bridgessp338 .242217 .515201 6.1128 .667
Newcombesp31 .33301 .3339 3.050 .000
McGraw,T*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0216 .286
Hubbell*sp183 .167111 .61188 4.9105 .500
Goodensp252 .080011 .440131 5.22410 .417
Ryansp332 .061114 .424171 5.2136 .462
Gura*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.0196 .316
Bendersp81 .12504 .50051 6.430 .000
Smith,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
Carlton*sp171 .05912 .11880 4.785 .625
Thigpencl00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
Troutsp71 .14301 .14332 4.671 .143
McDowell,S*sp70 .00003 .42956 8.052 .400
Blue,V*sp20 .00000 .00012 6.0661.000
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
 Total 15419 .123665 .422835 5.417272 .419

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Minagawasp00 .0000 .0000197 .368323217
Darwinmr10 .00011.00003919 .48745447
Worrellcl83 .3752 .250152711 .407595922
Bridgessp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Newcombesp111.0000 .000120 .0001072
McGraw,T*cl92 .2226 .66715208 .400595924
Hubbell*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Goodensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Ryansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Gura*sp32 .6670 .00022411 .458494913
Bendersp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Smith,Dcl2114 .6677 .3330225 .227303024
Carlton*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Thigpencl111.0000 .000174 .571994
Troutsp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
McDowell,S*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Blue,V*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
 Other 1812 .6676 .3332127 .583323222
 Total 6235 .56522 .3553617272 .419154321135